Loading

June medal - 22nd  & 23rd June

1st Place: Danny Grehan (20) - 69 Nett

2nd Place: Padraic O'Dubhshlaine (5) - 70 Nett

3rd Place: Plunkett McStravick (13) - 71 Nett (B9)

Cat 1: Mark Doyle (5) - 72 Nett

Cat 2: Anthony Byrne (12) - 71 Nett

Cat 3: Noel Kelly (13) - 74 Nett

Cat 4: John Walsh (27) - 71 Nett

 

Hon Sec/Tres Putter comp - 15th & 16th June

1st Place: Karl Walsh (19) 40p
2nd Place: John Nevin (17) 39p
3rd Place: Liam Farrelly (10) 39p
Cat 1: John Goulding (5) 36p
Cat 2: Paul Newell (11) 37p
Cat 3: Patrick Wynne (16) 38p
Cat 4: Brian O'Malley (22) 37p
2's: Ray Dixon, David Findon, John Nevin x2, Gerard Buckley, Patrick Fowler, Michael Wright, Peter Farrell.  

 

Balyna Cup & 4man scramble - 8th & 9th june

4 Man Scramble

Winners: Ray O’Sullivan, John Corrigan, Tony Gunn, Ronan Corrigan 56.6

 

Balyna Cup

CSS: 72

1st Place: Des Egan 7 67 BB9

2nd Place: Alan Clarke 26 67 BB9

3rd Place: James Keegan 14 67

Cat 1: David Goode 4 68

Cat 2: Shane Sutton 9 68

Cat 3: Paul Perth 13 68

Cat 4: Cian Mahon 22 68

2’s Ray Dixon, Iain Wallace, Stephen King, Tom Travers, Des Egan, John F Kelly, James Keegan, Colm O’Malley, David Goode, Ger Rodgers.

 

vICE-CAPTAIN'S PRIZE

1st Place: Brian O' Nuallain 6up
2nd Place: Ger Mahon 6up
3rd Place: Lorcan Doocey 5up

Category 1: Padraic O Dubhshlaine 5up
Category 2: Paul Farrelly 4Up BB9
Category 3: Ciaran Crichlow 4Up
Category 4: Julian Williams 5Up

2's: Shane Sutton, Trevor Thornton, Mick Wright, Richard Stacey, Paul Farrelly, Martin Tobin, Stephen Goode, David Goode, James Lohan, Donal Cummins, John Cooney, Ray Dixon, Ciaran Crichlow, Robert Moore, Danny Grehan

 

The O’More Cup - 11th & 12th mAY

1st Place: PJ Doran 65

2nd Place: Richard Stacey 67 BB9

3rd Place: Shane Sutton 67

Cat 1: Damon Shortt 70

Cat 2: Declan Dixon 68 BB9

Cat 3: David O’Reilly 70

Cat 4: Cian Mahon 68

2’s: Alan Clarke, Keith Forde, Patrick Wynne, David Butterfield, Robert Moore, Kenneth Bradshaw x2, John Walsh, Kieron O’Reilly, Christopher McCormack.

 

Members Appreciation Day - 4th May

Winners: James Lohan, David Butterfield, Brian O'Nuallain, Kealan O'Nuallain
Runner's Up: Jody Crowe, Colm O'Malley, Paul Farrelly, James Keegan

Long Drive: Padraic Ó Dubhshláine
Closest to the Pin: David Sterio

Front 9: Paddy Ryan, Martin Tobin, John Butler, Suneel Seetal (Countback)
Back 9: Ger Kelly, Ger Buckley, David Sterio, Sean Nolan

 

april medal - 27th & 28th

01st Place: Brian O’Malley (22) = 65 Nett (B9)

02nd Place: Colin Burke (10) = 65 Nett

03rd Place: Kelan O’Nuallain (22) = 66 Nett

 

Cat 1 = Trevor Thornton (5) = 71 Nett

Cat 2 = Christopher McCormack (9) = 70 Nett

Cat 3 = Stephen Barrett (20) = 67 Nett

Cat 4 = Thomas O’Flaherty (22) = 68 Nett 

 

Singles Matchplay Qualifier - 30th & 31st March

1st Place: Anthony Byrne 41p BB9

2nd Place: Stephen Hunt 41p BB9

3rd Place: Shane Geraghty 41p

Class 1: Peter Farrell 39p

Class 2: Steve Curle 38p

Class 3: Patrick Ryan 39p

Class 4: Alan Clarke 39p

 

Captain's drive in - 24th march

Captains’ Drive In Winners:
1st Place: (56.7) Michael Doherty, Jody Crowe, John Kelly & David Goode
2nd Place: (57.8) Richard Stacey, Emma Sutton, Julian Williams & Davis Cusker
3rd Place: (58.3) Tony McLoughlin, Suneel Seetal, John F Kelly, Colin Mahony

 

spring league results 

1st Place: Team 8

Padraic Ó Dubhshláine, Paul Newell, PJ Doran, John Cooney, Willie Hughes, Kevin Hughes, John Walsh and John Kelly.

 

2nd Place: Team 5

Mick Wright, Trevor Thornton, Ronan Corrigan, Julian Williams, Tom Travers, Alan Walsh, Ciaran Crichlow and Sean Lewis.